Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7154,794
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2935,153
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2975,156
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6935,402
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5302,193
AzulArgentina 3,7452,327
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1139,391
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7389,780
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,38610,182
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47710,239
AmberleyAustralia 14,7319,154
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,0667,498
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,2817,632
AimoresBrazil 3,1291,945
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,0431,891
AltamiraBrazil 1,388862
Alto TapajosBrazil 911566
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,0961,924
ApodiBrazil 2,9921,859
AracajuBrazil 3,1611,965
AracuaiBrazil 2,8911,797
AragarcasBrazil 1,9501,212
AraxaBrazil 2,6391,640
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,1051,929
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5605,940
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6653,521
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5495,934
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4003,977
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3543,948
AbecheChad 9,6185,977
AntofagastaChile 2,3171,440
AricaChile 1,7761,103
AltaiChina 14,4378,971
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,511939
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,495929
AraucaColombia 1,340832
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6481,645
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5631,592
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5221,567
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6436,614
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8856,764
AswanEgypt 10,9236,788
AsyutEgypt 10,7436,676
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3522,083
AsmaraEritrea 11,5667,187
AssabEritrea 11,9787,443
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5477,176
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9075,535
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2295,113
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,0128,707
AccraGhana 7,2364,496
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,3046,403
AthensGreece 10,0986,275
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0996,276
AasiaatGreenland 8,0665,012
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9754,956
AputiteqGreenland 8,3035,160
AkureyriIceland 8,5375,305
AgraIndia 15,2559,480
AhmedabadIndia 14,9339,280
AkolaIndia 15,4499,600
AllahabadIndia 15,6709,738
AmritsarIndia 14,7529,167
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,38411,424
AbadanIran 12,3927,700
ArakIran 12,4617,743
AlbengaItaly 8,9125,538
AlgheroItaly 8,8325,489
AmendolaItaly 9,4625,880
AnconaItaly 9,3245,794
ArezzoItaly 9,1895,710
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8174,236
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8874,280
AbashiriJapan 14,6759,119
AburatsuJapan 16,45410,225
AikawaJapan 15,5119,639
AjiroJapan 15,7229,770
AkitaJapan 15,2649,485
AkuneJapan 16,46810,233
AomoriJapan 15,1329,403
AsahikawaJapan 14,7959,194
AsosanJapan 16,34610,157
AmmanJordan 11,2136,968
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1918,819
AinaziLatvia 10,2696,381
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3157,653
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,5737,813
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,2037,583
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5197,780
AtarMauritania 6,2233,867
AgalegaMauritius 13,3408,290
AcapulcoMexico 4,4522,766
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9059,262
AltaiMongolia 14,8889,251
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,0939,379
AgadirMorocco 6,9444,315
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9545,564
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4257,721
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3617,682
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3037,645
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4277,722
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8441,767
AgadezNiger 8,2855,149
AsuncionParaguay 2,5501,584
ArequipaPeru 1,6261,010
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,21111,317
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3734,582
AradRomania 9,9726,196
AjanRussia 13,7748,559
AldanRussia 13,8108,582
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9337,415
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,9268,032
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,1658,802
AnadyrRussia 11,6247,223
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0686,878
ArmavirRussia 11,5127,154
AstrakhanRussia 12,0067,460
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7537,303
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6444,750
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9494,940
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0394,995
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8274,864
Abu HamedSudan 10,9726,818
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0476,865
AqiqSudan 11,4857,137
ArbaatSudan 11,3547,056
AromaSudan 11,2707,003
AtbaraSudan 11,0396,860
Abu KamalSyria 11,6507,239
AleppoSyria 11,2967,019
AranyaprathetThailand 18,20111,310
AtakpameTogo 7,4024,600
AdanaTurkey 11,1216,910
AfyonTurkey 10,6966,646
AnkaraTurkey 10,8946,770
AntalyaTurkey 10,7156,659
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0758,125
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7225,420
AberporthUk 8,3405,183
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3855,211
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9676,815
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9366,796
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1238,155
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1058,144
ArtigasUruguay 3,1271,943
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,8733,028
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3693,957
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4243,371
Ada, MnUsa 6,4303,996
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4083,360
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5342,817
Akron, OhUsa 5,2093,237
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2133,861
Albany, GaUsa 4,4302,753
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2093,237
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9613,704
Albion, NeUsa 6,0603,766
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,1093,796
Aledo, IlUsa 5,6093,485
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2253,869
Algona, IaUsa 5,9353,688
Alice, TxUsa 4,9863,098
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,0153,116
Alliance, NeUsa 6,3433,942
Alma, MiUsa 5,5443,445
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7013,543
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,5843,470
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,7693,585
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1143,178
Amite, LaUsa 4,6762,906
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0836,266
Anderson, InUsa 5,2893,287
Anderson, ScUsa 4,6742,905
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2203,244
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4083,360
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8775,516
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2702,653
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8542,395
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,6982,920
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1643,830
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9864,963
Atchison, KsUsa 5,6963,540
Athens, GaUsa 4,5862,850
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,6072,863
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,8673,024
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4057,708
Auburn, NeUsa 5,7823,593
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4702,777
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2554,508
Aurora, IlUsa 5,5663,459
Austin, TxUsa 5,1283,186
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3358,286
AndizanUzbekistan 14,0428,726
AcariguaVenezuela 1,522946
AdenYemen 12,2277,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -