Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0088,704
BustAfghanistan 13,8478,605
BatnaAlgeria 8,5345,303
BecharAlgeria 7,6414,748
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4535,253
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6024,724
BiskraAlgeria 8,4575,255
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3775,205
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5884,094
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6984,162
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7054,167
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5984,100
ByrdAntarctica 8,9995,592
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9412,449
BarilocheArgentina 4,2512,642
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5302,194
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0749,367
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7129,142
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52610,891
BrestBelarus 10,1936,334
BrusselsBelgium 8,8545,502
Belize CityBelize 3,4792,162
BeninBenin 7,5254,676
BohiconBenin 7,5014,661
BermudaBermuda 3,9732,469
BageBrazil 3,3022,052
BambuiBrazil 2,7461,706
BarbacenaBrazil 3,0131,872
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8451,768
BarcelosBrazil 331206
BarraBrazil 2,5241,568
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,1671,347
BarreirasBrazil 2,3781,478
BelémBrazil 1,8161,128
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9101,808
BelterraBrazil 1,086675
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,3621,468
Bom JesusBrazil 3,1921,984
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,5851,606
BrasiliaBrazil 2,2961,427
BrevesBrazil 1,590988
BurgasBulgaria 10,4396,487
BurundiBurundi 10,4316,482
BatouriCameroon 8,8275,485
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7813,593
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9554,943
Banff, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7453,570
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2443,880
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5234,675
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7274,180
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6123,488
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8174,236
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9814,338
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8844,899
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0503,138
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6995,406
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2865,770
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8006,090
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,7792,970
BeijingChina 15,9489,910
BarranquillaColombia 1,9381,204
Benito SalasColombia 1,373853
BogotáColombia 1,381858
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6686,008
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0766,262
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5125,911
BaniDominican Republic 2,4841,543
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5181,565
BahariyaEgypt 10,5376,548
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7536,682
BiarritzFrance 8,1555,068
BordeauxFrance 8,2735,141
BrestFrance 8,1715,078
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5875,958
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5885,958
BitamGabon 8,4895,275
BanjulGambia 5,6283,497
BerlinGermany 9,4985,902
BrockenGermany 9,3035,781
BokeGuinea 5,7443,569
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6873,534
BudapestHungary 9,8126,097
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8256,105
BangaloreIndia 15,7359,778
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3569,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,31210,136
BikanerIndia 14,7949,193
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,47012,099
BabolsarIran 12,6487,860
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2338,223
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3537,676
Bandar LengehIran 13,0988,139
BirjandIran 13,3408,290
BushehrIran 12,6627,868
BaghdadIraq 11,9707,438
BasraIraq 12,3447,671
BelmulletIreland 8,1365,056
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1915,090
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5425,930
BergamoItaly 9,0775,640
BolognaItaly 9,1705,699
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2195,729
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4445,869
BrindisiItaly 9,6345,987
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9834,339
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7294,182
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8188,587
BeirutLebanon 11,1566,933
BenghaziLibya 9,7336,048
BirzaiLithuania 10,2866,392
BitolaMacedonia 9,9246,167
BlantyreMalawi 10,9386,797
BvumbweMalawi 10,9466,802
BintuluMalaysia 19,76312,281
BamakoMali 6,5074,044
Bko-SMali 6,5124,047
BougounMali 6,5354,061
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5434,066
BaitagMongolia 14,7319,154
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5049,013
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,8759,243
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,1959,442
BayandelgerMongolia 15,2969,505
BayankhongorMongolia 15,0539,354
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,0679,363
BulganMongolia 14,8419,222
BhamawMyanmar 16,98710,556
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3487,673
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2427,607
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7131,686
BilmaNiger 8,8295,486
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9434,936
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1876,330
BergenNorway 9,2585,753
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2585,753
BjornoyaNorway 10,1826,327
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8866,143
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,7496,058
BadinPakistan 14,5189,021
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6999,134
BalakotPakistan 14,4818,999
BarkhanPakistan 14,3918,943
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1431,331
BascoPhilippines 17,98311,175
BialystokPoland 10,1656,317
BejaPortugal 7,4274,615
BragancaPortugal 7,6914,780
BistritaRomania 10,2236,352
BucharestRomania 10,3326,420
BajkitRussia 13,3428,291
BarabinskRussia 13,3558,299
BarnaulRussia 13,7398,537
BerezovoRussia 12,1727,564
BiserRussia 12,2067,585
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6749,119
BogdarinRussia 14,3348,907
BogucanyRussia 13,7048,516
BomnakRussia 14,1758,809
BorRussia 13,2078,207
BorzjaRussia 14,7849,187
BratskRussia 14,0098,705
BelgradeSerbia 9,8916,146
BoSierra Leone 6,0043,731
BontheSierra Leone 5,9173,677
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6846,018
BerberaSomalia 12,2327,601
BusanSouth Korea 16,21310,075
BadajozSpain 7,5494,691
BarcelonaSpain 8,3515,189
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9514,941
BabanusaSudan 10,3556,435
BaselSwitzerland 8,9735,576
BernSwitzerland 8,9485,560
BangkokThailand 18,02911,203
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,02111,198
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,66110,975
BizerteTunisia 8,8755,515
BalikesirTurkey 10,4706,506
BursaTurkey 10,5696,568
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4218,340
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3495,188
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3715,202
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3715,202
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5345,303
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4485,249
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5595,319
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,1054,415
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,3943,352
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,8883,037
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4366,485
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4366,485
Batesville, MsUsa 4,9293,063
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,6932,917
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,0163,739
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,8793,032
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0853,160
Beeville, TxUsa 4,9953,104
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,7483,572
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4634,638
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7226,663
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3173,304
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2136,347
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9096,158
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6313,499
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9634,327
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1953,228
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,7142,930
Bishop, CaUsa 7,1444,440
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5984,100
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7982,981
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4392,759
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0515,003
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3862,725
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9843,097
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1673,211
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3184,548
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9093,051
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0203,120
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1253,185
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8933,662
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,0013,107
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4283,373
Brenham, TxUsa 5,0243,122
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,0253,123
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,0743,153
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,7942,979
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3473,323
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6843,532
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,0943,787
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7542,954
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,7962,981
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5323,438
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,4874,031
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,9723,090
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,2513,263
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3383,317
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,8012,983
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,7952,980
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5953,477
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3853,346
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5174,671
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7968,573
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,499932
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,579981
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,2256,354
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,2246,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -