Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8488,605
ChlefAlgeria 8,1175,044
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5755,328
CeresArgentina 2,9631,841
ChamicalArgentina 3,0071,869
ChepesArgentina 3,1161,936
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7242,936
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1841,979
CórdobaArgentina 3,1081,932
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1181,937
CorrientesArgentina 2,7511,710
CairnsAustralia 15,9859,933
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4518,980
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86810,482
CedunaAustralia 15,6169,704
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3219,520
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,18210,056
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9719,303
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38610,182
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5259,026
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9089,886
ChittagongBangladesh 16,72110,390
CharnocksBarbados 1,9161,191
CotonouBenin 7,5254,676
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2091,994
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,2722,033
CabroboBrazil 2,8621,779
CaceresBrazil 1,606998
CaetiteBrazil 2,6991,677
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2182,000
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1911,362
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6541,649
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,9791,851
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7221,692
CanavieirasBrazil 3,1321,946
CaparaoBrazil 3,1231,940
CapinopolisBrazil 2,3691,472
CaratingaBrazil 3,0531,897
CaravelasBrazil 3,2001,989
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5771,601
CarolinaBrazil 1,9581,217
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,8551,774
CataguasesBrazil 3,1101,932
CatalaoBrazil 2,4581,527
CatanduvaBrazil 2,6071,620
CaxiasBrazil 2,3741,475
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,2031,991
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2562,023
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0761,912
ChapecoBrazil 2,9371,825
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,334829
CipoBrazil 3,0111,871
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7891,112
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8941,798
CordeiroBrazil 3,1801,976
CorrentinaBrazil 2,4611,529
CorumbaBrazil 1,9151,190
CoximBrazil 2,0001,243
CrateusBrazil 2,6721,661
CuiabaBrazil 1,6491,025
CuritibaBrazil 2,9551,836
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6424,749
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6205,357
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2615,134
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7904,841
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1794,461
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2805,766
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7185,418
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3863,969
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9903,722
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7123,549
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5183,429
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5243,432
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2905,151
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6013,481
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7284,802
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4994,039
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3293,933
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3764,584
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2175,106
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9963,726
Comox, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4895,275
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6694,766
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6504,754
ChicoChile 4,8533,015
ChillanChile 3,7702,343
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,8122,369
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7381,701
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,7662,962
Curico-General FreireChile 3,5782,223
ChangchunChina 15,4059,573
ChangduChina 16,38810,184
ChangshaChina 17,23610,711
ChengduChina 16,75210,410
ChongqingChina 16,96610,543
Camilo DazaColombia 1,527949
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4475,871
CamagueyCuba 3,1071,931
CasablancaCuba 3,5172,185
ChebCzech Republic 9,3825,830
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5245,918
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6201,628
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5621,592
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5671,595
CanarEcuador 1,584984
CairoEgypt 10,7836,701
CaenFrance 8,4695,263
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5275,299
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6461,023
CocobeachGabon 8,2725,140
CologneGermany 9,0355,614
ChiosGreece 10,3146,409
CorfuGreece 9,7866,081
ConakryGuinea 5,8393,628
CatacamasHonduras 3,0981,925
CholutecaHonduras 3,0951,923
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0109,949
CherrapunjiIndia 16,51210,261
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,51210,261
ChahbaharIran 13,6948,510
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1635,073
ClonesIreland 8,2915,152
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2205,108
CorkIreland 8,0915,028
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0885,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8615,506
CameriItaly 8,9955,590
CampobassoItaly 9,3765,826
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9325,551
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8955,528
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8235,483
Cape MeleItaly 8,9135,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4005,841
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3375,802
CerviaItaly 9,2415,742
CiampinoItaly 9,2115,724
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1165,665
Cisa PassItaly 9,0635,632
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1555,689
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2815,768
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3295,797
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5365,926
ChibaJapan 15,6169,704
ChichibuJapan 15,6449,721
ChichijimaJapan 16,12610,021
ChoshiJapan 15,5609,669
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2066,963
ChilekaMalawi 10,9386,797
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8146,720
ChitipaMalawi 10,8166,721
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6703,523
ComitanMexico 3,7202,312
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9469,909
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,0429,347
ChoirMongolia 15,1769,430
CasablancaMorocco 7,2454,502
ChindeMozambique 11,0616,873
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,32810,768
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3227,657
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4027,707
CondegaNicaragua 3,0331,884
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,44910,843
ChejuNorth Korea 16,46610,232
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,9729,925
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,13710,028
ChhorPakistan 14,5719,054
ChitralPakistan 14,2828,875
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6901,672
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3651,470
CajamarcaPeru 1,581982
ChachapoyasPeru 1,491926
ChiclayoPeru 1,7171,067
ChimbotePeru 1,6561,029
CuzcoPeru 1,382859
CzestochowaPoland 9,8636,129
CoimbraPortugal 7,4894,654
CalafatRomania 10,0786,263
CeahlauRomania 10,3316,420
ClujRomania 10,1496,307
ConstantaRomania 10,5356,547
CraiovaRomania 10,1556,311
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7227,284
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1357,541
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0257,473
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3317,041
Cape UelenRussia 11,0256,851
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,6259,088
CaraRussia 14,0578,735
Cerdyn’Russia 11,9937,453
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8217,346
ChitaRussia 14,6029,074
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5959,070
CokurdahRussia 12,1817,569
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0108,706
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1815,705
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5909,688
CaceresSpain 7,6144,732
CadizSpain 7,4874,653
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7854,838
CordobaSpain 7,6624,761
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0729,988
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,00911,191
ChanthaburiThailand 18,23711,332
Chiang MaiThailand 17,54810,904
Chiang RaiThailand 17,52510,890
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,09011,241
ChumphonThailand 18,06911,228
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3426,427
CorumTurkey 11,0666,876
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4718,371
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7358,535
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3775,205
CernovcyUkraine 10,3326,420
ChernigovUkraine 10,7126,657
CarrascoUruguay 3,6122,245
ColoniaUruguay 3,5302,194
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3431,456
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,1533,202
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,8523,015
Camden, ScUsa 4,4932,792
Canton, NyUsa 5,4743,402
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,0893,784
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,4422,761
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5953,477
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3973,354
Casper, WyUsa 6,6334,122
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9674,951
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,9943,103
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,6232,873
Charles City, IaUsa 5,8863,657
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3352,694
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3432,699
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9563,079
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6122,866
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,8272,999
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0753,775
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7762,968
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4413,381
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3223,307
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5202,809
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0643,768
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,4023,978
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,5343,439
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,5603,455
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5564,695
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,2373,254
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,4754,024
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1423,195
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1453,197
Circleville, OhUsa 5,1293,187
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8123,612
Clark, SdUsa 6,3093,921
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,9863,098
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,0473,136
Clayton, NmUsa 5,9563,701
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,2753,278
Clinton, IaUsa 5,6543,513
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8236,726
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,4453,384
College Park, MdUsa 4,8733,028
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,2293,871
Columbia, MoUsa 5,4743,402
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4922,792
Columbus, GaUsa 5,2133,240
Columbus, InUsa 5,1933,227
Columbus, KsUsa 5,4743,402
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,1673,211
Conception, MoUsa 5,7273,559
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,8403,629
Conway, ArUsa 5,1303,188
Conway, ScUsa 4,4172,745
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2593,268
Corning, ArUsa 5,1613,207
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3323,313
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,9323,065
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,1763,216
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2413,257
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8674,888
Covington, LaUsa 4,6682,901
Covington, TnUsa 5,1063,173
Crete, NeUsa 5,9213,680
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8844,278
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0098,084
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0098,084
CaracasVenezuela 1,561970
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,287800
CoroVenezuela 1,7341,077
ChipataZambia 10,7056,652
ChomaZambia 10,0876,268
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6406,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -