Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0795,020
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5165,292
EsquelArgentina 4,4462,763
EzeizaArgentina 3,5552,209
East SaleAustralia 14,3588,922
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8229,832
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8229,832
EssendonAustralia 14,5209,023
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,1291,944
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2812,039
EspinosaBrazil 2,7221,692
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8363,626
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7634,824
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7804,835
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7774,832
Edson, AbCanada 7,9354,931
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8154,856
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9084,293
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3445,806
ErlianChina 15,5249,647
El CaranoColombia 1,6651,035
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6796,015
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5671,595
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5041,556
El ArishEgypt 11,0136,844
El TorEgypt 11,0026,837
ErfurtGermany 9,3065,783
EssenGermany 9,0495,623
EsfahanIran 12,6717,874
EilatIsrael 11,1256,913
EsashiJapan 15,0739,367
EldoretKenya 11,1196,910
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,8219,210
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9734,333
EeldeNetherlands 9,0795,642
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0511,896
EnuguNigeria 8,0955,030
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8211,753
EvoraPortugal 7,4504,629
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,8589,233
EkimcanRussia 14,2558,858
Elat’MaRussia 11,3597,059
ElistaRussia 11,7217,283
ErbogacenRussia 13,5488,419
EssejRussia 12,7117,899
Ed DueimSudan 10,8566,746
El FasherSudan 10,0996,276
El GeneinaSudan 9,7876,082
El ObeidSudan 10,6266,603
El ShowakSudan 11,2316,979
En NahudSudan 10,4296,481
EdirneTurkey 10,3626,439
ErzincanTurkey 11,4617,122
ErzurumTurkey 11,5977,207
EskisehirTurkey 10,6976,647
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7407,917
EntebbeUganda 10,8026,712
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5985,343
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5765,329
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,6193,492
Eastman, GaUsa 4,3822,723
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3743,339
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7364,186
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,6753,527
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,8883,659
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,9493,075
Elko, NvUsa 7,1344,433
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,8163,614
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2103,238
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,9774,336
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4283,373
Erie, PaUsa 5,2903,287
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,6993,541
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8424,873
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,3503,325
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7604,822
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4964,037
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,8184,237
Evansville, InUsa 5,1713,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -