Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1118,769
FarahAfghanistan 13,6238,465
FormosaArgentina 2,6311,635
ForrestAustralia 15,9779,928
FrancistownBotswana 10,1006,276
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5832,226
FloraniaBrazil 3,1051,929
FlorestaBrazil 2,9471,831
FlorianoBrazil 2,4311,511
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,1911,983
FormosaBrazil 2,3331,450
FortalezaBrazil 2,8971,800
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6931,673
FrancaBrazil 2,6741,661
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3094,542
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0224,985
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8754,893
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5665,323
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5404,685
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6685,386
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1495,064
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2205,108
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4873,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4783,404
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4704,642
FayaChad 9,4765,889
FamagustaCyprus 11,0086,840
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2655,757
FarafraEgypt 10,4446,490
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,6955,403
FichtelbergGermany 9,4295,859
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1235,669
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9266,168
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3824,587
FaranahGuinea 6,1573,826
FalconaraItaly 9,3125,786
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1465,683
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4485,871
FonniItaly 8,8985,529
FrontoneItaly 9,2605,754
FrosinoneItaly 9,2665,758
FukauraJapan 15,1919,440
FukueJapan 16,46210,230
FukuiJapan 15,7949,814
FukuokaJapan 16,30910,135
FukushimaJapan 15,4139,578
FukuyamaJapan 16,09210,000
FushikiJapan 15,6849,746
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,0628,738
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1077,523
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0087,462
FunchalMadeira 6,4263,993
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,0391,267
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4914,655
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4295,859
FaroPortugal 7,3734,582
FerganaRussia 14,0228,713
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8633,643
FalunSweden 9,8106,096
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7015,407
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0646,875
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,0256,229
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,8603,642
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,6583,516
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0233,743
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4123,984
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4043,358
Farmington, MnUsa 6,0663,769
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2873,285
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3713,959
Fayette, IaUsa 5,8383,628
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,3323,313
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,5202,809
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1412,574
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1822,599
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,7734,209
Findlay, OhUsa 5,3003,293
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,5014,040
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4963,415
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7543,575
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,3793,964
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,9353,688
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,2723,897
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8132,369
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,5583,454
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,2983,292
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,3543,327
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,2763,278
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1233,183
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0533,140
Franklin, LaUsa 4,7112,927
Franklin, PaUsa 5,1723,214
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,7712,965
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,2234,488
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -