Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1828,813
GhazniAfghanistan 14,1178,772
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2165,106
General PicoArgentina 3,5972,235
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3552,085
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5843,470
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2318,843
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43710,214
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,55910,290
GrazAustria 9,5385,927
GancaAzerbaijan 12,0187,468
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,1337,540
GomelBelarus 10,6886,642
GrodnoBelarus 10,2276,355
GaranhunsBrazil 3,1741,973
GoianiaBrazil 2,2441,394
GoiasBrazil 2,1181,316
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0151,874
GrajauBrazil 2,0411,268
GuairaBrazil 2,5621,592
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,8531,773
GuaratingaBrazil 3,1231,940
GarouaCameroon 8,7655,446
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8993,666
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1764,459
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1065,037
Golden, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Goose, NfCanada 6,3163,925
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7533,575
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3763,341
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6503,511
GanzhouChina 17,51310,883
GuangzhouChina 17,79911,061
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6281,633
GuayaquilEcuador 1,6921,051
GonderEthiopia 11,4057,087
GourdonFrance 8,4245,235
GrenobleFrance 8,7635,446
GeisenheimGermany 9,0725,637
GorlitzGermany 9,5825,955
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5504,691
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4772,161
GeorgetownGuyana 1,344835
GoaIndia 15,2819,496
GuwahatiIndia 16,44010,216
GelaItaly 9,2575,752
GenoaItaly 8,9785,579
GhediItaly 9,1145,664
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5515,935
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3195,791
GrossetoItaly 9,1105,661
GrottaglieItaly 9,5865,957
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9385,554
GuidoniaItaly 9,2285,734
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6084,106
GifuJapan 15,8249,833
GaoMali 7,4294,616
GuamMariana Islands 16,58710,307
GuadalajaraMexico 4,9883,100
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,8192,995
GuaymasMexico 6,0403,754
GaluutMongolia 14,9799,308
GemertNetherlands 8,9685,573
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,775
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2617,619
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
GayaNiger 7,7194,797
GardermoenNorway 9,5565,938
GeiloNorway 9,4135,850
GdanskPoland 9,8806,139
GalatiRomania 10,4876,517
Gor’KijRussia 11,4547,118
GorznyjRussia 11,9087,400
GridinoRussia 10,7786,698
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4947,764
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,2093,859
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4275,237
GijonSpain 7,8554,881
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2076,343
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1876,952
GoteborgSweden 9,5425,929
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5365,926
GothenburgSweden 9,5425,929
GunnarnSweden 9,9916,209
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8275,485
GabesTunisia 8,8255,484
GafsaTunisia 8,7225,420
GiresunTurkey 11,3507,053
GoztepeTurkey 10,5766,572
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,8858,007
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8047,957
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5365,304
GajvoronUkraine 10,6236,602
GeniceskUkraine 11,0106,842
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,7292,939
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,4516,494
Galva, IlUsa 5,5793,467
Galveston, TxUsa 4,8463,011
Geneva, NeUsa 5,9783,715
Genoa, NeUsa 5,9783,715
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0254,366
Glenville, WvUsa 4,9873,099
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2523,263
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2314,493
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5262,813
Goodland, KsUsa 6,0723,773
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,0943,787
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5164,049
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,7112,927
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,9923,723
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,5114,046
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5523,450
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7264,801
Gravette, ArUsa 5,3943,352
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2484,504
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,8103,610
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2893,287
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,7292,939
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,6662,899
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,0013,107
Greenville, MsUsa 4,9003,045
Greenville, OhUsa 5,2483,261
Greenville, PaUsa 5,1723,214
Greenville, TxUsa 5,2323,251
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,6322,878
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,5602,833
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,4783,404
Groton, CtUsa 4,9893,100
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8616,128
GuanareVenezuela 1,486923
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,359845
GuiriaVenezuela 1,573978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -