Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5588,425
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4125,227
HuamboAngola 8,8905,524
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9468,666
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9508,669
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8709,862
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9493,697
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4195,853
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3403,319
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3663,335
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3963,353
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3163,925
Harrow, OnCanada 5,3723,338
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Hope, BcCanada 7,9904,965
HaikouChina 18,08611,239
HailarChina 14,8969,257
HamiChina 15,1289,400
HetanChina 14,8109,203
HavanaCuba 3,5032,177
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5091,559
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4821,542
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5731,599
HelwanEgypt 10,7776,697
HurguadaEgypt 11,0106,842
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7465,435
HelsinkiFinland 10,2956,397
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3146,410
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4405,245
HamburgGermany 9,3125,787
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3125,786
HannoverGermany 9,2595,754
HelgolandGermany 9,1955,714
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2295,735
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2136,347
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8674,888
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1716,321
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4786,511
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5415,308
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7069,760
HaifaIsrael 11,1176,908
HaboroJapan 14,7749,181
HachijojimaJapan 15,8429,844
HachinoheJapan 15,1189,395
HagiJapan 16,18310,056
HakodateJapan 15,0469,350
HamadaJapan 16,10510,008
HamamatsuJapan 15,8289,836
HikoneJapan 15,8639,857
HimejiJapan 15,9869,934
HiradoJapan 16,36610,170
HirooJapan 14,8719,241
HiroshimaJapan 16,13510,026
HitaJapan 16,31010,135
HitoyoshiJapan 16,42410,206
HunLibya 9,2845,769
HomboriMali 7,2374,497
HomalinMyanmar 16,77810,426
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,58210,925
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3217,656
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3517,675
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
HororataNew Zealand 12,3347,665
HyderabadPakistan 14,4468,977
HuanucoPeru 1,461908
HelPoland 9,8966,150
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,6489,103
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5347,789
HatangaRussia 12,3337,664
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7667,311
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5984,100
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8007,332
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7586,063
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8669,238
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0189,954
HyesanSouth Korea 15,5959,691
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,21710,078
HalaibSudan 11,3177,033
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2106,966
HudeibaSudan 11,0356,857
HaparandaSweden 10,2966,398
HarnosandSweden 9,9656,192
HamaSyria 11,2646,999
HassakahSyria 11,6097,214
Hua HinThailand 18,04111,211
HakkariTurkey 11,8587,369
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6775,392
HersonUkraine 10,8346,733
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4146,471
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,0103,113
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3173,304
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2373,254
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0013,108
Hart, MiUsa 5,6803,529
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1013,170
Hartington, NeUsa 6,0713,773
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4312,754
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,4273,994
Hays, KsUsa 5,8763,652
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5604,698
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8973,664
Helena, MtUsa 7,2294,492
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3263,310
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5912,853
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,6332,879
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3303,934
Hernando, MsUsa 5,0013,108
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,5312,815
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3613,953
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,9353,067
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,3293,311
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,4453,384
Holly, CoUsa 5,9903,722
Homer, AkUsa 10,1516,308
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,4063,359
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,0583,143
Horton, KsUsa 5,7273,559
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,4273,994
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,8633,022
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,6693,523
Houma, LaUsa 4,5942,855
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9353,067
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9913,101
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,8162,993
Huron, SdUsa 6,2693,896
HanoiVietnam 17,80111,062
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,75311,653
HarareZimbabwe 10,5086,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -