Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6585,380
In SalahAlgeria 7,9524,941
InnsbruckAustria 9,2405,742
IbiriteBrazil 2,9051,805
IguatuBrazil 2,8331,761
IlheusBrazil 3,0831,916
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9221,194
IndaialBrazil 3,0921,921
IpameriBrazil 2,4071,496
IraiBrazil 2,9151,812
IreceBrazil 2,6661,657
ItaberabaBrazil 2,8581,776
ItacoatiaraBrazil 696433
ItaitubaBrazil 972604
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,8741,786
ItaperunaBrazil 3,1651,967
ItapevaBrazil 2,8501,771
ItirucuBrazil 2,9371,825
ItuacuBrazil 2,8191,752
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4061,495
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3785,828
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9784,336
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5045,906
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4105,847
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0001,243
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4333,376
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9163,676
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6511,647
IzobambaEcuador 1,575979
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8636,750
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2952,047
IoanninaGreece 9,8646,130
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1385,057
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7935,464
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2519,477
IranshahrIran 13,6518,483
IstranaItaly 9,2595,754
IidaJapan 15,7559,790
IizukaJapan 16,28810,122
IrakoJapan 15,8749,864
IriomotejimaJapan 17,50310,876
IrozakiJapan 15,7759,803
IshigakijimaJapan 17,49710,873
IshinomakiJapan 15,3099,513
IwamizawaJapan 14,8729,241
IzuharaJapan 16,29310,125
IrbidJordan 11,1976,958
IfraneMorocco 7,4574,634
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4337,726
IlorinNigeria 7,7934,843
InchonNorth Korea 16,0509,974
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1086,281
IslamabadPakistan 14,5029,012
IquitosPeru 956594
IloiloPhilippines 18,87311,728
IasiRomania 10,4586,499
IcaRussia 13,1898,196
IlirnejRussia 11,8717,377
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,2218,837
IrkutskRussia 14,4849,000
Ivdel’Russia 12,1687,561
IbizaSpain 8,2125,103
IspartaTurkey 10,6986,648
IstanbulTurkey 10,5706,569
IzmirTurkey 10,4036,464
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2246,353
IzmailUkraine 10,5516,557
Imperial, NeUsa 6,2153,862
Independence, KsUsa 5,5343,439
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3483,323
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2753,278
Indianola, IaUsa 5,7593,579
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4083,982
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0452,514
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,8553,639
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9503,698
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2303,250
IsokaZambia 10,7436,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -