Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1118,768
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2458,852
JuninArgentina 3,4892,168
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,7111,685
JacobinaBrazil 2,8081,745
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9911,859
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3292,068
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5731,599
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,0821,915
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6564,758
JiuquanChina 15,6279,711
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6191,628
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5841,606
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5371,576
JoensuuFinland 10,5616,563
JokioinenFinland 10,2376,361
JyvskylFinland 10,3596,437
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1375,057
JulianehbGreenland 7,3064,540
JagdalpurIndia 16,0019,943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,59711,556
JerusalemIsrael 11,1416,923
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8591,777
JosNigeria 8,2825,146
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1985,716
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2115,724
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,3438,913
JhelumPakistan 14,5889,065
JiwaniPakistan 13,8168,585
JuliacaPeru 1,472915
JakutskRussia 13,3848,317
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8117,340
JenisejskRussia 13,5708,433
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,5919,067
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,4979,009
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5924,096
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5807,196
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9547,429
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1356,298
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5174,671
JubaSudan 10,7366,672
JokkmokkSweden 10,1116,283
JönköpingSweden 9,6696,008
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6636,005
JendoubaTunisia 8,7705,450
JerbaTunisia 8,8855,521
JerseyUk 8,3545,191
JaltaUkraine 10,9736,819
Jackson, MsUsa 4,7872,974
Jackson, TnUsa 5,0093,113
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1752,594
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,4693,399
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,0703,151
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1775,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -