Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1368,784
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9818,688
KhostAfghanistan 14,2558,858
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0088,705
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5574,075
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16210,043
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4475,871
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,0227,471
KandiBenin 7,6524,755
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1133,799
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1133,799
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8894,903
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5604,076
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4233,370
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8026,091
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8165,478
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8434,252
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5313,437
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,3938,944
KashiChina 14,3798,935
KunmingChina 17,25510,722
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8875,522
KhargaEgypt 10,6946,646
KosseirEgypt 11,0666,877
KajaaniFinland 10,4606,500
KuopioFinland 10,4626,501
KuusamoFinland 10,5256,541
KarlsruheGermany 9,0745,638
KasselGermany 9,2115,724
KonstanzGermany 9,0935,650
KumasiGhana 7,0934,408
KalamataGreece 9,9426,178
KerkiraGreece 9,7866,081
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0256,229
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9024,910
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7865,460
KankanGuinea 6,3203,927
KindiaGuinea 5,9303,685
KissidougouGuinea 6,2163,863
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3216,414
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,90511,126
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,90611,127
KeszthelyHungary 9,6686,008
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3975,218
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,41210,199
KotaIndia 15,1549,417
KozhikodeIndia 15,5759,678
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,25411,343
KermanIran 13,2148,211
KermanshahIran 12,2177,592
Khoram AbadIran 12,3387,667
KilkennyIreland 8,1995,095
KingstonJamaica 2,7141,686
KagoshimaJapan 16,49810,252
KanazawaJapan 15,7249,771
KaruizawaJapan 15,6429,720
KatsuuraJapan 15,6419,720
KawaguchikoJapan 15,7039,758
KitamiesashiJapan 14,6819,123
KobeJapan 15,9709,924
KochiJapan 16,16010,042
KofuJapan 15,7019,757
KumagayaJapan 15,6129,702
KumamotoJapan 16,36910,172
KumejimaJapan 17,18210,677
KureJapan 16,14710,034
KushiroJapan 14,7569,170
KutchanJapan 14,9509,290
KyotoJapan 15,9149,889
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,0808,750
KitaleKenya 11,0926,893
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3847,696
KufraLibya 9,9596,188
KaunasLithuania 10,2206,351
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0546,248
KybartaiLithuania 10,1516,308
KarongaMalawi 10,8816,761
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,54011,521
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,71812,253
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,48811,489
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,64311,585
KuantanMalaysia 18,67311,604
KuchingMalaysia 19,42512,071
KayesMali 6,1933,849
KeniebaMali 6,1723,835
KidalMali 7,6214,736
KitaMali 6,3643,955
KoutiaMali 6,7734,209
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1918,819
KisinevMoldova 10,5616,562
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0849,374
KhatgalMongolia 14,5929,068
KhovdMongolia 14,5579,046
KhujirtMongolia 15,0269,337
KhutagMongolia 14,7619,173
KenitraMorocco 7,3684,578
KalewaMyanmar 16,85810,476
KathaMyanmar 16,93510,523
KawthaungMyanmar 18,02911,204
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,05510,598
KengtungMyanmar 17,39810,811
KhamtiMyanmar 16,74310,404
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1265,671
KathmanduNepal 15,8449,846
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0508,731
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,591
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2137,589
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2557,615
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2177,591
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1707,563
KanoNigeria 8,2705,139
KangnungNorth Korea 15,9499,911
KarasjokNorway 10,3666,442
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3015,780
KristiansandNorway 9,3265,795
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4745,887
KhasabOman 13,2448,230
KarachiPakistan 14,3278,903
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3398,910
KhanpurPakistan 14,5309,029
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1918,818
KororPalau 17,84611,090
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9066,156
KlodzkoPoland 9,6846,018
KoszalinPoland 9,7206,040
KrakowPoland 9,9036,154
KalakanRussia 14,2598,861
KaliningradRussia 10,0096,220
KamenskoeRussia 12,2377,604
KandalaksaRussia 10,6576,622
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,0766,883
KazanRussia 11,7917,327
KemRussia 10,7866,703
KerchRussia 11,1416,923
KhabarovskRussia 14,6529,105
KirenskRussia 13,9338,658
KirovRussia 11,7107,277
KljuciRussia 12,8878,008
KolpasevRussia 13,2918,259
KorfRussia 12,3807,693
KostromaRussia 11,2386,983
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8167,342
KotlasRussia 11,4647,124
KrasnodarRussia 11,3587,058
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5987,829
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,2447,608
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8318,595
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9416,799
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,9567,430
KurganRussia 12,7207,905
KurskRussia 11,0486,865
KyraRussia 14,8689,239
KigaliRwanda 10,5316,544
KoldaSenegal 5,7803,592
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0613,767
KosiceSlovakia 9,9936,210
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7796,077
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,6409,719
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,12310,019
KadugliSudan 10,5606,562
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8176,722
KassalaSudan 11,2967,020
KhartoumSudan 10,8846,763
KostiSudan 10,8906,767
KalmarSweden 9,7786,076
KaresuandoSweden 10,2416,364
KarlstadSweden 9,6596,002
KristianstadSweden 9,6315,985
KamishliSyria 11,6437,235
KanchanaburiThailand 17,91811,135
Khlong YaiThailand 18,35811,408
Khon KaenThailand 18,01811,197
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,08511,238
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,07611,233
KairouanTunisia 8,8655,509
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2606,997
KarsTurkey 11,7487,301
KastamonuTurkey 10,9636,812
KayseriTurkey 11,1256,913
KonyaTurkey 10,8736,757
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9868,070
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5288,407
KinlossUk 8,6715,388
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0686,878
KievUkraine 10,6696,630
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1136,906
KirovogradUkraine 10,7966,709
KlepininoUkraine 10,9676,815
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9226,787
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2566,373
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8746,757
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,4963,415
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4774,646
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,6523,512
Keene, NhUsa 5,2083,236
Kenton, OhUsa 5,3083,299
Kenton, OkUsa 5,9853,719
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6112,244
Kimball, NeUsa 6,3393,939
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4406,488
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,5793,467
Kinston, NcUsa 4,4872,788
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6464,751
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7972,981
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1936,334
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6976,647
KabompoZambia 9,8016,090
KabweZambia 10,2556,372
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2586,375
KafirondaZambia 10,2316,358
KaomaZambia 9,8586,126
KasamaZambia 10,5786,573
KasempaZambia 9,9796,201
KawambwaZambia 10,3586,436
KaroiZimbabwe 10,3586,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -