Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3515,189
LuandaAngola 8,6255,360
LuenaAngola 9,3465,808
La PlataArgentina 3,5832,227
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0851,296
La RiojaArgentina 2,9021,803
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4242,128
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,2673,273
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4131,499
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0708,743
LavertonAustralia 14,5189,022
LearmonthAustralia 17,16510,666
LongreachAustralia 15,6869,748
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6869,748
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9778,685
Low HeadAustralia 14,1358,784
LinzAustria 9,4695,884
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9165,540
LerwickUk 8,9155,540
La PazBolivia 1,511939
LavrasBrazil 2,9131,810
LencoisBrazil 2,7611,716
LinharesBrazil 3,2141,997
LondrinaBrazil 2,6581,652
LomBulgaria 10,1026,278
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4894,654
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0333,749
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8055,471
Langara, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5564,074
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4794,647
London, OnCanada 5,4173,366
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0755,018
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4544,632
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3163,925
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0311,883
LanzhouChina 16,19210,062
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,13810,028
Las GaviotasColombia 1,119695
LimonCosta Rica 2,5131,561
LarnacaCyprus 10,9806,823
LimassolCyprus 10,9276,790
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1696,319
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7896,083
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2665,758
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4661,532
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5881,608
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4841,544
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6741,661
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,6741,040
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6111,001
LuxorEgypt 10,9126,781
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3542,084
Laucala BayFiji 12,7007,892
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4916,519
Le MansFrance 8,4635,259
LilleFrance 8,7625,445
LyonFrance 8,7225,420
LambarnGabon 8,3315,177
LastourvilleGabon 8,6055,348
LibrevilleGabon 8,2485,125
LeipzigGermany 9,4135,850
LindenbergGermany 9,5475,933
LamiaGreece 9,9956,211
LarissaGreece 10,0006,214
LemnosGreece 10,2286,356
LimnosGreece 10,2426,365
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,2111,374
LabeGuinea 6,0213,741
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6266,603
La CeibaHonduras 3,2342,009
La MesaHonduras 3,3042,053
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8279,214
LudhianaIndia 14,8829,248
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0855,645
LatinaItaly 9,2325,737
LatronicoItaly 9,4635,880
LecceItaly 9,6445,993
LodwarKenya 11,1746,944
Luang PrabangLaos 17,68910,992
LiepajaLatvia 10,0576,250
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1256,292
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9405,556
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8746,136
LabuanMalaysia 19,80012,304
LuqaMalta 9,2585,753
Le LamentinMartinique 2,0391,267
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,7933,600
LashioMyanmar 17,13410,647
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3767,690
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4717,749
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2237,596
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2257,597
LagosNigeria 7,6324,743
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3945,838
LillehammerNorway 9,5485,933
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7129,142
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2261,384
LimaPeru 1,6711,039
LegaspiPhilippines 18,58611,550
LisbonPortugal 7,3594,573
LeninbadRussia 13,8848,628
LevsiRussia 12,4767,753
LungiSierra Leone 5,8633,643
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4505,872
LanzaroteSpain 6,5234,053
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0535,004
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0255,608
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0305,611
LatakiaSyria 11,1726,942
LampangThailand 17,62710,953
LoeiThailand 17,86011,099
Lop BuriThailand 17,96511,164
LomeTogo 7,3994,598
LeemingUk 8,6255,360
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9165,540
London, EnglandUk 8,5755,329
London-GatwickUk 8,5715,326
LynehamUk 8,4705,264
L’VovUkraine 10,1976,336
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6566,622
LozovajaUkraine 11,0946,894
LubnyUkraine 10,8466,740
LuckUkraine 10,3116,408
LuganskUkraine 11,3127,029
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,8833,656
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,6093,485
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,7262,937
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,8012,984
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1902,604
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3783,342
Laketown, UtUsa 6,8674,267
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5013,418
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2183,243
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,7653,582
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,7704,207
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6494,132
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4694,020
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,0673,149
Larned, KsUsa 5,7983,603
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,0563,764
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,8264,242
Laurel, MdUsa 4,8773,031
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,6423,506
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1943,228
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,0363,751
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,4453,384
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,5863,471
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2913,910
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0603,144
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7332,941
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,8603,020
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,8573,018
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5354,682
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2943,289
Lexington, MoUsa 5,5863,471
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8222,996
Libby, MtUsa 7,5614,699
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,8953,663
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,9053,048
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3933,973
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,1203,182
Llano, TxUsa 5,2733,277
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,2773,900
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,9534,321
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,9724,333
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,9804,337
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,1023,792
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5912,853
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,1023,171
Louisville, MsUsa 4,7842,973
Loup City, NeUsa 6,0563,763
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3533,327
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,6653,520
Luling, TxUsa 5,0793,156
Lusk, WyUsa 6,4974,037
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7672,963
LivingstoneZambia 9,9486,182
LundaziZambia 10,7846,701
LusakaZambia 10,2476,368
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2466,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -