Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7048,516
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8698,618
MilianaAlgeria 8,1975,093
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4995,281
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4786,511
Malarg EArgentina 3,6082,242
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,2322,630
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9112,431
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2732,034
MendozaArgentina 3,3102,057
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3042,053
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0821,915
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4269,586
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4347,727
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24410,715
MeekatharraAustralia 16,66310,355
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5309,029
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5109,017
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9819,309
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7439,161
Mount IsaAustralia 16,26010,104
MuharraqBahrain 12,6947,888
MinskBelarus 10,4636,502
MogilevBelarus 10,6246,602
MaunBotswana 9,6836,017
MacapaBrazil 1,563972
MacauBrazil 3,1181,938
MaceioBrazil 3,2772,037
MachadoBrazil 2,8731,786
ManausBrazil 521324
MarabaBrazil 1,7381,080
MaringaBrazil 2,6171,626
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,189739
Monte AzulBrazil 2,7351,699
Monte SantoBrazil 2,9101,808
MonteiroBrazil 3,0981,925
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,7171,688
Morada NovaBrazil 2,9241,817
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,7311,697
MamfeCameroon 8,2785,144
MarouaCameroon 8,8715,512
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1325,054
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6343,501
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3064,540
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4305,860
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5865,336
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3834,588
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1505,064
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5013,418
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7893,597
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5043,420
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5033,420
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1284,429
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2633,892
Morden, MbCanada 6,6684,144
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5663,459
MoundouChad 9,0515,624
MatecanaColombia 1,527949
MoroniComoros 11,8767,380
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7796,077
MarstalDenmark 9,3785,828
Melville HallDominica 2,1351,327
MichesDominican Republic 2,5301,572
MocaDominican Republic 2,6081,621
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6301,634
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6941,674
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5271,571
MilagroEcuador 1,6611,032
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3856,453
MinyaEgypt 10,7166,659
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2025,097
MassawaEritrea 11,6237,223
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7095,412
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0346,235
MarseilleFrance 8,6695,387
MontpellierFrance 8,5785,330
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,419882
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8444,875
MakokouGabon 8,6315,364
MayumbaGabon 8,3615,196
MitzicGabon 8,4855,273
MkamboGabon 8,7535,439
MoandaGabon 8,6665,385
MouilaGabon 8,4105,226
MagdeburgGermany 9,3765,826
MunichGermany 9,3005,779
MünsterGermany 9,1095,660
MethoniGreece 9,9126,160
MilosGreece 10,1566,311
MitiliniGreece 10,3566,435
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3516,432
MacentaGuinea 6,2613,891
MamouGuinea 6,0213,742
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4007,706
MiskolcHungary 9,9476,181
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4469,598
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2699,488
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,0889,376
MusulipatnamIndia 16,0209,955
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,93611,767
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,87811,110
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,17111,291
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,93810,526
MashhadIran 13,2618,240
Malin HeadIreland 8,3485,187
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0565,628
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5415,929
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3915,836
MilanItaly 9,0395,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0025,594
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1105,661
ManIvory Coast 6,4564,012
MaebashiJapan 15,6099,699
MaizuruJapan 15,8969,878
MakurazakiJapan 16,53810,277
MatsueJapan 16,0069,946
MatsumotoJapan 15,6839,746
MatsuyamaJapan 16,17210,049
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,99310,560
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,2639,485
MishimaJapan 15,7279,773
MitoJapan 15,5309,650
MiyakejimaJapan 15,7769,803
MiyakoJapan 15,1699,426
MiyakojimaJapan 17,40310,814
MiyakonojoJapan 16,45610,226
MiyazakiJapan 16,42010,203
MombetsuJapan 14,6949,131
MoriokaJapan 15,2099,451
MuroranJapan 14,9919,316
MurotomisakiJapan 16,15610,040
MutsuJapan 15,0699,364
Ma’AnJordan 11,2036,962
MafraqJordan 11,2366,982
MombasaKenya 11,5657,186
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3239,522
MaseruLesotho 10,0366,236
MonroviaLiberia 6,1283,808
MisratahLibya 9,2495,748
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1467,548
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8607,370
MananjaryMadagascar 12,2417,607
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8477,362
MakhangaMalawi 10,9486,803
MangochiMalawi 10,9826,825
MwmosaMalawi 10,9996,835
MzimbaMalawi 10,8336,732
MzuzuMalawi 10,8816,761
MalaccaMalaysia 18,56111,534
MersingMalaysia 18,73811,644
MiriMalaysia 19,83412,325
MaleMaldives 15,3809,557
MenakaMali 7,6584,759
MoptiMali 6,9654,328
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7948,572
MazatlanMexico 5,4003,355
MeridaMexico 3,8352,383
Mexico CityMexico 4,5402,821
MonterreyMexico 5,0123,115
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,7392,945
MaantyMongolia 15,0729,366
MandalgoviMongolia 15,2209,458
MatadMongolia 15,1459,411
MurenMongolia 14,6769,120
MarrakechMorocco 7,1314,431
MeknesMorocco 7,4424,625
MideltMorocco 7,4634,638
MaputoMozambique 10,5686,567
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5557,180
MandalayMyanmar 17,08610,618
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,15010,657
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,92011,135
MindatMyanmar 16,96010,539
MonywaMyanmar 17,00310,566
MyeikMyanmar 17,92011,135
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,90910,508
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9525,563
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3597,680
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3127,651
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2797,630
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9501,833
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9171,813
MagariaNiger 8,3235,172
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6575,380
MaradiNiger 8,1345,055
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7595,443
MakurdiNigeria 8,2165,106
MinnaNigeria 8,0214,984
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,33610,151
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8566,125
MajisOman 13,3218,278
MasirahOman 13,6238,465
Muscat  Oman 13,5048,392
MultanPakistan 14,5299,028
MurreePakistan 14,5099,016
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,49510,250
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1201,317
MoyobambaPeru 1,390864
MactanPhilippines 18,78411,673
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,62111,571
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5934,718
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9365,553
MagadanRussia 13,0718,123
MahackalaRussia 12,0557,491
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,2596,996
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,2596,996
MarkovoRussia 11,9307,414
MinusinskRussia 14,0188,711
MogocaRussia 14,3988,947
MoscowRussia 11,0846,888
MurmanskRussia 10,6666,628
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6197,220
MatamSenegal 6,0403,753
MogadishuSomalia 12,2467,610
MadridSpain 7,8764,894
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8644,887
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4765,267
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6434,749
MelillaSpain 7,7174,795
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9924,966
MalakalSudan 10,7656,690
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4236,477
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8915,525
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,43110,832
Mae SariangThailand 17,50810,880
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,66010,974
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,15011,278
MalatyaTurkey 11,3527,055
MersinTurkey 11,0626,874
MuglaTurkey 10,5056,528
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5385,306
ManstonUk 8,6775,392
MeloUruguay 3,4042,115
MercedesUruguay 3,3942,109
MontevideoUruguay 3,6092,243
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,4802,784
Madison, FlUsa 4,2862,663
Madison, InUsa 5,1503,200
Madison, NeUsa 6,0053,731
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,7303,561
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,7573,577
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7523,574
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,2223,245
Marengo, IlUsa 5,6093,486
Marion, InUsa 5,3863,347
Marion, NcUsa 4,7332,941
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9853,719
Marshall, TxUsa 5,0713,151
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,9053,048
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3866,454
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,0943,166
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,9794,337
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,2233,245
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,8653,023
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,7453,570
Medford, WiUsa 5,9623,705
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3613,953
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,0223,121
Mena, ArUsa 5,2483,261
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,7112,927
Mexia, TxUsa 5,1453,197
Mexico, MoUsa 5,4793,405
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6522,269
Midland, TxUsa 5,5743,464
Milan, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2593,889
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8514,258
Milford, DeUsa 4,8283,000
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4792,783
Millen, GaUsa 4,4132,742
Millport, OhUsa 5,2043,234
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1103,175
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6523,512
Minden, NeUsa 6,0353,750
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,0653,769
Minonk, IlUsa 5,5083,423
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3794,585
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,5362,819
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,6273,497
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,6093,485
Monroe, NcUsa 4,5792,846
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Montgomery AlUsa 4,5792,846
Montrose, CoUsa 6,4013,978
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,9353,067
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,4552,769
Morganton, NcUsa 4,7332,941
Moro, OrUsa 7,7294,803
Morris, MnUsa 6,2953,912
Morrison, IlUsa 5,6353,501
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,7952,980
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4733,401
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,6293,498
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6433,507
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3373,317
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,2373,254
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,9093,051
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6073,485
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,3943,352
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,574978
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,7341,078
MaracayVenezuela 1,549963
MaturinVenezuela 1,468912
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,6201,007
MeridaVenezuela 1,512940
MagoyeZambia 10,1506,307
MansaZambia 10,3226,414
MbalaZambia 10,6116,594
MfuweZambia 10,6386,610
MisamfuZambia 10,5926,582
MonguZambia 9,6796,015
MpikaZambia 10,5966,585
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7026,651
Mt MakuluZambia 10,2236,352
MumbwaZambia 10,1126,284
MwinilungaZambia 9,8376,113
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4596,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -