Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0838,751
NeuquenArgentina 3,9722,468
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5892,230
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3528,297
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,34710,158
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3898,941
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1319,403
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4472,142
NatitingouBenin 7,4714,643
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,1841,978
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7655,447
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4395,244
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6684,144
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9613,704
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3173,925
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1005,655
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4484,628
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7163,552
N’DjamenaChad 8,9735,576
NanchangChina 17,20910,694
NanjingChina 16,81010,446
NanningChina 17,74111,024
NicosiaCyprus 10,9496,804
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4785,890
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5901,609
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5371,576
NegeleEthiopia 11,6207,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8137,962
NandiFiji 12,8137,962
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1896,332
NancyFrance 8,9115,537
NantesFrance 8,3045,160
NiceFrance 8,8305,487
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5045,906
NurembergGermany 9,2775,765
NurnbergGermany 9,2745,763
NaxosGreece 10,2416,364
NanortalikGreenland 7,2624,513
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3654,577
NordGreenland 9,7576,063
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5864,714
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3793,964
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6299,712
New DelhiIndia 15,1109,389
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3335,800
NaganoJapan 15,6349,715
NagasakiJapan 16,41510,200
NagoJapan 17,10110,627
NagoyaJapan 15,8349,839
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,15210,659
NaraJapan 15,9379,903
NazeJapan 16,85310,473
NemuroJapan 14,6629,111
NiigataJapan 15,4789,618
NikkoJapan 15,5559,666
NobeokaJapan 16,34710,158
NairobiKenya 11,2707,003
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5526,557
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,2528,856
NidaLithuania 10,0446,242
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3977,704
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,2737,626
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9106,780
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8936,769
NaraMali 6,6464,130
NioroMali 6,4323,997
NemaMauritania 6,6864,155
NouakchottMauritania 5,8493,635
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7738,558
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1437,546
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3527,676
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1617,557
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8991,801
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7915,463
NiameyNiger 7,6094,728
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0396,238
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,3956,460
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0926,271
NawabshahPakistan 14,4108,955
NokkundiPakistan 13,7968,573
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9531,213
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,62711,575
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,4937,142
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6689,115
NikolaevRussia 10,7856,702
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,0118,706
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,6947,888
NizneangarskRussia 14,1638,801
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,1028,763
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,0887,512
NovgorodRussia 10,6726,632
NovosibirskRussia 13,5758,436
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,17110,049
No. 6Sudan 10,8946,769
NyalaSudan 10,0406,239
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,07711,233
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,86411,101
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,22211,324
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,68510,989
NarathiwatThailand 18,48411,486
NigdeTurkey 11,0606,873
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7077,897
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9706,817
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,3523,326
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,3523,326
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,9543,078
Natchez, MsUsa 4,8022,984
Neosho, MoUsa 5,4163,366
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0853,160
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9763,092
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,1723,214
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,8583,641
New London, WiUsa 5,8253,620
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,5832,848
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5972,857
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0233,743
New YorkUsa 5,0233,121
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9813,095
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9963,104
Newark, NjUsa 4,9943,103
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8773,652
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5342,817
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,5953,477
Newnan, GaUsa 4,5732,842
Newport, TnUsa 4,7732,966
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8586,747
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,6332,879
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,0273,745
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8844,899
North Loup, NeUsa 6,1163,801
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,1463,819
Norton, KsUsa 6,0163,738
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,2823,283
NdolaZambia 10,2866,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -