Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9314,928
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7594,821
OranArgentina 2,2001,367
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23210,708
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9649,920
OstendeBelgium 8,7755,453
ObidosBrazil 1,033642
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1944,471
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5223,431
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5203,431
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,2252,625
OdenseDenmark 9,3895,834
OtavaloEcuador 1,560969
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3507,674
OuluFinland 10,3506,431
OroomiehIran 11,9697,437
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9405,555
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4894,032
ObihiroJapan 14,8249,212
OfunatoJapan 15,2329,465
OitaJapan 16,28610,120
OkayamaJapan 16,0399,967
OkinoerabuJapan 16,98410,554
OmaezakiJapan 15,8129,826
OmuJapan 14,6939,131
OnahamaJapan 15,4579,605
OsakaJapan 15,9559,915
OshimaJapan 15,7329,776
OtaruJapan 14,9129,267
OwaseJapan 15,9749,926
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2034,476
OujoaMorocco 7,7864,838
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7538,546
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4307,724
OphirNew Zealand 12,4177,716
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1707,562
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4687,747
OcotalNicaragua 3,0571,900
OrlandNorway 9,5805,953
OsloNorway 9,5295,921
OhotskRussia 13,3448,292
OkhotskRussia 13,3448,292
OlekminskRussia 13,6588,487
OlenekRussia 12,7697,935
OmskRussia 13,1548,174
OnegaRussia 10,9686,816
OrenburgRussia 12,3097,649
OymyakonRussia 12,9788,065
OviedoSpain 7,8284,865
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8046,092
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7705,450
OdessaUkraine 10,6986,648
OvrucUkraine 10,5426,551
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,8262,999
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,0603,766
Oakland, MdUsa 4,9343,066
Oakley, IdUsa 7,0734,395
Oconto, WiUsa 5,8373,627
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4743,402
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,5053,421
Olathe, KsUsa 5,6423,506
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1423,817
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9594,946
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,8863,658
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,8983,665
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2363,254
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9572,459
Orono, MeUsa 5,3953,353
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7823,593
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3393,318
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,5153,427
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,6423,506
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1233,184
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5143,426
Ozark, ArUsa 5,2483,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -