Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6337,229
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,36210,789
ParanaArgentina 3,1901,983
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0331,885
PehuajoArgentina 3,6252,253
PergaminoArgentina 3,4212,126
PigeArgentina 3,8142,370
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1481,956
PosadasArgentina 2,8251,756
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6441,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3192,063
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6392,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0909,998
Port HedlandAustralia 17,35110,782
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0883,783
ParakouBenin 7,5914,717
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,1651,967
ParacatuBrazil 2,4811,542
ParanaBrazil 2,1181,316
ParanaguaBrazil 3,0091,870
ParanaibaBrazil 2,3351,451
ParintinsBrazil 888552
ParnaibaBrazil 2,5441,581
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0581,900
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6041,618
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6601,653
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,0011,865
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,9211,815
PeixeBrazil 2,0251,258
PetrolinaBrazil 2,7571,713
PicosBrazil 2,6031,618
PiraiBrazil 3,1001,926
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2111,374
PompeuBrazil 2,7721,723
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3421,455
Porto De MozBrazil 1,397868
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,9291,820
Porto VelhoBrazil 607377
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,2862,042
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9561,216
PosseBrazil 2,3391,454
PlevenBulgaria 10,2106,344
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2136,347
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,54811,526
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1525,066
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2135,104
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8764,894
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4653,396
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5574,074
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6903,536
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7384,187
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3564,571
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3025,159
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7795,455
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0484,380
ParronChile 3,4912,170
Puerto AysenChile 4,7382,945
Puerto MonttChile 4,3152,682
Punta ArenasChile 5,5483,448
PingbianChina 16,90010,502
PeralesColombia 1,449901
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,105687
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6781,664
PragueCzech Republic 9,5135,911
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5011,554
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5751,600
PoloDominican Republic 2,4911,548
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6491,646
PichilingueEcuador 1,6591,031
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7711,100
PuyoEcuador 1,486923
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8616,749
ParisFrance 8,6455,372
PerpignanFrance 8,4645,260
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7337,912
Port-GentilGabon 8,1665,074
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,7801,728
PotsdamGermany 9,4815,891
PatrasGreece 9,9296,170
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8885,523
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2984,535
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,2091,373
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5591,590
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9481,832
PecsHungary 9,7336,048
PambanIndia 15,9769,928
PuneIndia 15,2039,448
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,28811,364
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,25311,964
PadovaItaly 9,2365,739
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1905,711
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1975,715
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1805,705
PantelleriaItaly 9,0545,626
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1015,656
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9035,533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2335,738
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3545,813
PiacenzaItaly 9,0595,629
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0805,642
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2465,746
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2235,731
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4555,875
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1975,715
PrizziItaly 9,1995,717
PakseLaos 18,34311,398
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,33511,393
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,1988,201
PlaisanceMauritius 13,2018,203
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2489,476
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7646,068
PatheinMyanmar 17,32310,765
PutaoMyanmar 16,74210,404
PyiMyanmar 17,23810,712
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9348,659
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2117,588
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8491,770
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0194,983
PohangNorth Korea 16,10610,008
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9109,887
PadidanPakistan 14,3678,928
PanjgurPakistan 13,9828,689
ParachinarPakistan 14,2418,849
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9748,684
PeshawarPakistan 14,3598,923
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,20310,069
PilarParaguay 2,7021,679
PiscoPeru 1,7111,063
PiuraPeru 1,7751,103
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,141709
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,21011,938
PoznanPoland 9,7336,048
PrzemyslPoland 10,1126,284
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5644,700
PortalegrePortugal 7,5214,674
Porto Portugal 7,5194,673
PavelecRussia 11,2236,974
PecoraRussia 11,7817,321
PermRussia 12,0957,516
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2228,217
PetrozavodskRussia 10,8086,716
PjatigorskRussia 11,6797,257
PoronajskRussia 14,2798,873
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2677,001
Providenja BayRussia 11,2266,976
PskovRussia 10,5046,527
PodorSenegal 5,9013,667
PopradSlovakia 9,9236,167
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8276,107
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1336,297
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3465,186
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0599,979
Port SudanSudan 11,3817,072
ParamariboSuriname 1,474916
PiteňSweden 10,1706,320
PalmyraSyria 11,4097,090
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3565,814
PhetchabunThailand 17,89311,119
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,79711,059
PhraeThailand 17,68910,992
PhuketThailand 18,07911,235
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,06311,224
Prachin BuriThailand 18,07911,235
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,06711,227
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,599993
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2815,146
PoltavaUkraine 10,9596,810
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3822,101
PradoUruguay 3,6102,243
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6572,273
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2823,282
Pana, IlUsa 5,3693,336
Paoli, InUsa 5,1933,227
Paris, IlUsa 5,3763,341
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3303,934
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,5262,813
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6024,103
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,4273,373
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,5283,435
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,7823,593
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6174,734
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4572,770
Peoria, IlUsa 5,5163,427
Perry, OkUsa 5,5153,427
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9283,063
Philo, OhUsa 5,1353,191
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,4303,996
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3823,966
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,0643,147
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2913,910
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1383,814
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1293,187
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,0233,121
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0713,151
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,1613,207
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0334,370
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2913,910
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,5153,427
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,8953,042
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0174,982
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,8423,009
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0433,134
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0174,982
Portage, WiUsa 5,7983,603
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2583,268
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8704,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8033,606
Prescott, ArUsa 5,1043,172
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6334,743
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,7452,949
Princeton, InUsa 5,1883,224
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0613,145
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,1773,839
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,044649
PetaukeZambia 10,5596,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -