Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1101,933
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9191,814
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3082,056
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,3823,345
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3211,442
RosarioArgentina 3,3112,058
RichmondAustralia 14,4708,992
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1819,434
RecifeBrazil 3,3352,072
RemansoBrazil 2,5911,610
Rio BrancoBrazil 810503
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,1781,975
Rio NegroBrazil 2,9861,856
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,2071,372
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7054,788
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0894,405
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0904,406
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9155,540
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8163,614
RuoqiangChina 15,1949,442
Rafael NunezColombia 1,9481,211
RandersDenmark 9,3945,837
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5801,603
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6241,630
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4343,377
RumipambaEcuador 1,565973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1096,903
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0766,883
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9096,779
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6451,022
RostockGermany 9,4595,878
RhodesGreece 10,4796,512
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6655,385
ReykhólarIceland 8,3825,209
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2885,150
RamsarIran 12,4727,750
RashtIran 12,3717,688
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2435,122
RadicofaniItaly 9,1705,698
Resia PassItaly 9,1675,697
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2625,755
RivoltoItaly 9,3375,802
Rolle PassItaly 9,2495,748
RomeItaly 9,2085,722
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1835,707
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3665,820
RumoiJapan 14,8159,206
RigaLatvia 10,2416,364
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1796,325
RodriguesMauritius 13,7988,574
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,5099,016
RabatMorocco 7,3434,563
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,44910,843
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3085,784
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3287,661
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3037,645
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4137,713
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2477,610
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4197,717
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3437,670
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0927,514
RivasNicaragua 2,8581,776
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4078,953
RebolyRussia 10,6146,596
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3757,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3267,660
RagaSudan 10,1056,279
RashadSudan 10,7106,655
RenkSudan 10,8986,772
RumbekSudan 10,5366,547
RanongThailand 18,03211,205
Roi EtThailand 18,11611,257
RizeTurkey 11,5277,163
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4618,365
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6446,615
RomnyUkraine 10,8706,755
RovnoUkraine 10,3566,435
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2278,219
RochaUruguay 3,6242,252
Racine, WiUsa 5,6263,496
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,6022,860
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5204,051
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5234,053
Reading, PaUsa 4,9923,102
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5824,712
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9644,328
Redding, CaUsa 7,6034,724
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8674,267
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,3614,574
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,4283,373
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,7282,938
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,7282,938
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7912,977
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9453,694
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,3303,312
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0363,751
Rockford, IlUsa 5,6323,500
Rockville, InUsa 5,3323,313
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8983,665
Rome, GaUsa 4,6682,901
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5594,076
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7734,830
Roswell, NmUsa 5,8403,629
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,8523,015
Rushville, IlUsa 5,5183,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -