Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7508,544
ShkoderAlbania 9,7846,080
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6155,354
SaltaArgentina 2,3901,485
San AntonioArgentina 4,1612,586
San LuisArgentina 3,3292,069
San RafaelArgentina 3,4922,170
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6922,294
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7141,686
SarmientoArgentina 4,7142,929
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4188,959
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4228,962
SalzburgAustria 9,3745,825
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0727,502
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2607,619
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,2067,585
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8683,646
SaveBenin 7,5564,695
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6121,001
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7196,039
SalvadorBrazil 3,0711,908
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1491,957
SantaremBrazil 1,116693
SantosBrazil 3,0211,877
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,7561,712
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,455904
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9571,837
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,1821,978
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9661,843
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,9751,848
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2671,409
Sao MateusBrazil 3,1951,986
São PauloBrazil 2,9651,842
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,7371,701
Sena MadureiraBrazil 777483
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,8171,751
SerrinhaBrazil 2,9791,851
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,8521,772
SobralBrazil 2,7031,679
SoureBrazil 1,8191,130
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,3821,480
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5542,208
SurubimBrazil 3,2452,016
SadovoBulgaria 10,2286,356
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0876,268
SofiaBulgaria 10,1056,279
SiemreapCambodia 18,33611,394
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2803,281
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4153,365
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8215,481
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1225,047
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3264,553
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8753,651
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4714,021
Scott, SkCanada 7,4484,628
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9603,704
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3393,318
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4713,400
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6706,009
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9564,944
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6095,350
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8023,605
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5393,442
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2354,496
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2424,500
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5273,435
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2663,894
SalCape Verde 5,1013,170
SantiagoChile 3,4082,118
SewellChile 3,4662,154
ShanghaiChina 16,85110,472
ShantouChina 17,78311,050
ShenyangChina 15,6719,738
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5841,606
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9271,197
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6071,620
SibenikCroatia 9,5155,913
SplitCroatia 9,5545,937
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6545,999
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3165,789
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5941,612
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4721,536
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5451,581
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6041,618
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5601,591
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4951,551
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6101,622
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5161,564
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5651,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4621,530
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5661,595
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6211,628
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6421,642
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4901,547
San GabrielEcuador 1,524947
SalloumEgypt 10,1926,333
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2086,343
SohagEgypt 10,8116,718
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0426,861
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3032,053
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4123,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,4106,469
StrasbourgFrance 9,0065,597
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,6451,022
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,540957
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5407,171
SchleswigGermany 9,3095,785
StuttgartGermany 9,1225,669
SamosGreece 10,3796,449
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1726,321
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1186,287
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9044,912
SiguiriGuinea 6,3573,951
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3332,071
SzegedHungary 9,8796,139
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6325,985
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3365,180
SagarIndia 15,4819,620
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6169,083
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,13910,651
SemnanIran 12,7467,921
ShahroudIran 12,8557,989
ShirazIran 12,8217,967
ShannonIreland 8,1105,040
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8785,517
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4845,894
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6556,000
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0585,629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8575,504
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4835,893
SigonellaItaly 9,3235,794
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5774,087
SagaJapan 16,34310,156
SaigoJapan 15,9239,894
SakaiJapan 15,9909,936
SakataJapan 15,3479,537
SapporoJapan 14,9089,264
SaseboJapan 16,37810,177
SendaiJapan 15,3469,536
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,26610,108
ShimonosekiJapan 16,24910,097
ShinjoJapan 15,3369,530
ShionomisakiJapan 16,0539,975
ShirakawaJapan 15,4819,620
ShizuokaJapan 15,7699,799
SumotoJapan 16,0199,954
SuttsuJapan 14,9859,312
SuwaJapan 15,6939,752
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6682,279
SavannakhetLaos 18,14411,275
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1956,335
SiluteLithuania 10,0726,259
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9576,187
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5767,815
SalimaMalawi 10,9186,785
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,59912,179
SibuMalaysia 19,61312,188
SanMali 6,8614,263
SegouMali 6,7234,178
SikassoMali 6,7284,181
St. BrandonMauritius 13,5158,398
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9922,481
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,2069,449
SainshandMongolia 15,3699,551
SafiMorocco 7,0554,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8454,254
SittweMyanmar 16,95210,534
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2205,729
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1536,309
SaiqOman 13,4508,358
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1768,188
SurOman 13,6468,479
SialkotPakistan 14,6789,121
SibbiPakistan 14,2418,849
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7131,686
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,7601,093
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,68311,610
SandomierzPoland 10,0456,242
SniezkaPoland 9,6285,983
SuwalkiPoland 10,1586,312
SzczecinPoland 9,6055,969
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2934,532
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0673,770
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4281,509
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9708,060
Satu MareRomania 10,1056,279
SibiuRomania 10,1826,327
SulinaRomania 10,6236,601
SadrinskRussia 12,5917,824
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,6106,593
SalekhardRussia 12,0607,494
SaratovRussia 11,7227,284
SejmcanRussia 12,7327,912
SelagoncyRussia 13,0228,092
Simusir IslandRussia 14,0328,720
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3308,905
SmolenskRussia 10,7476,678
SociRussia 11,4287,102
SortovalaRussia 10,6226,601
SuntarRussia 13,4768,374
SurgutRussia 12,6957,889
SverdlovskRussia 12,3887,698
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6547,242
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3861,483
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9484,939
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3148,273
SingaporeSingapore 18,73811,644
SliacSlovakia 9,8386,114
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0309,961
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8309,837
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7474,814
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1115,040
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9874,964
SevilleSpain 7,5584,697
SennarSudan 10,9946,831
ShambatSudan 10,8826,762
ShendiSudan 10,9816,824
StenseleSweden 9,9676,194
StockholmSweden 9,9216,165
StorlienSweden 9,6906,021
SundsvallSweden 9,9396,176
SantisSwitzerland 9,0925,650
SongeaTanzania 11,0596,872
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,05611,220
SongkhlaThailand 18,33411,393
Suphan BuriThailand 17,94411,151
Surat ThaniThailand 18,11911,260
SurinThailand 18,19611,307
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3734,582
SokodeTogo 7,4264,614
SfaxTunisia 8,8965,528
SousseTunisia 8,9155,540
SamsunTurkey 11,1736,943
SiirtTurkey 11,6957,267
SivasTurkey 11,2486,989
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3848,317
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1215,047
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5575,317
SarataUkraine 10,6146,596
SarnyUkraine 10,3916,457
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9696,816
SumyUkraine 10,9556,807
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1928,197
SaltoUruguay 3,2001,988
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4474,628
Safford, AzUsa 6,2443,880
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3633,333
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9492,454
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3743,339
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,9783,715
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0233,743
Salem, InUsa 5,1933,227
Salem, OrUsa 7,8654,888
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,8564,260
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,4093,361
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1293,187
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,8194,237
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4774,646
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4281,509
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,2464,503
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2483,882
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,1174,423
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,1964,471
Santuck, ScUsa 4,6332,879
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8733,650
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3152,681
Scott City, KsUsa 5,9253,682
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,3783,963
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,1933,227
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9534,942
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9434,936
Sedan, KsUsa 5,5563,452
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0034,973
Selma, AlUsa 4,5842,848
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0053,110
Seymour, InUsa 5,1933,227
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0533,140
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7954,223
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,0293,125
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,0053,732
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1243,805
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,4673,397
Southport, NcUsa 4,3832,724
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2853,284
Spencer, WvUsa 4,9993,106
Spickard, MoUsa 5,6793,529
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6414,748
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0923,785
Springfield, IlUsa 5,4393,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,4023,357
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2536,993
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1643,831
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3733,339
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9823,717
Stamford, CtUsa 5,0233,121
State College, PaUsa 5,0893,163
State University, MsUsa 4,7842,973
State University, NmUsa 5,9473,696
Staunton, VaUsa 4,8483,013
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,4874,031
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,5683,460
Stockton, CaUsa 7,3994,598
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,9643,706
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0813,157
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,2483,261
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3612,710
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7124,793
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5323,438
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,8663,645
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2943,290
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7068,517
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,515941
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,289801
Santa ElenaVenezuela 971604
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6154,111
SocotraYemen 13,1898,196
SenangaZambia 9,6876,020
SerenjeZambia 10,4536,496
SeshekeZambia 9,7896,083
SolweziZambia 10,0466,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -