Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9388,661
TiranaAlbania 9,7966,087
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1335,054
TebessaAlgeria 8,6845,396
TimimounAlgeria 7,8004,847
TindoufAlgeria 6,9634,327
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4425,246
TrelewArgentina 4,4302,753
TucumanArgentina 2,6101,622
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,72810,395
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,73010,396
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,65610,350
TibooburraAustralia 15,3899,563
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7549,790
TshaneBotswana 9,5095,909
TaguatingaBrazil 2,2471,396
TarauacaBrazil 857533
TauaBrazil 2,7071,682
TeresinaBrazil 2,4341,513
TiriosBrazil 1,155717
TorresBrazil 3,2912,045
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9901,237
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3941,488
TriunfoBrazil 2,9811,852
TucuruiBrazil 1,6631,034
TuriacuBrazil 2,1521,337
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3905,213
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1465,683
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2104,480
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1495,064
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2384,498
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9973,727
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2535,129
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4293,373
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,4403,381
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4333,376
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7764,211
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5733,463
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,0182,497
TaiyuanChina 16,19710,065
TaoyuanChina 17,52210,889
TengchongChina 17,00110,565
TønderDenmark 9,2795,766
TylstrupDenmark 9,4095,847
TystofteDenmark 9,4395,866
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5221,568
TahrirEgypt 10,7156,658
TantaEgypt 10,7446,676
TallinEstonia 10,2906,395
TartuEstonia 10,3946,459
TampereFinland 10,2556,373
TurkuFinland 10,1686,318
ToulonFrance 8,7135,414
ToulouseFrance 8,3815,208
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8735,514
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3275,796
TchibanGabon 8,4055,223
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8817,383
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9755,577
TamaleGhana 7,2114,481
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0546,248
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9806,202
TimehriGuyana 1,310814
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1491,957
TelaHonduras 3,2842,041
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7389,780
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7389,780
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,69911,620
TabrizIran 12,0677,498
TeheranIran 12,5597,805
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1116,904
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5725,948
TarvisioItaly 9,3895,835
TermoliItaly 9,4125,849
TorinoItaly 8,9105,537
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9095,536
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1225,669
TrevicoItaly 9,4145,850
TrevisoItaly 9,2655,757
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3855,832
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9065,534
TabouIvory Coast 6,4283,995
TadotsuJapan 16,0839,994
TakadaJapan 15,5939,690
TakamatsuJapan 16,0659,983
TakayamaJapan 15,7309,775
TanegashimaJapan 16,55710,289
TatenoJapan 15,5779,680
TateyamaJapan 15,6829,745
TokushimaJapan 16,0619,981
TokyoJapan 15,6309,712
TomakomaiJapan 14,9359,281
TottoriJapan 15,9479,910
ToyamaJapan 15,6839,746
ToyookaJapan 15,9149,889
TsuJapan 15,8979,878
TsurugaJapan 15,8399,842
TsuyamaJapan 15,9979,941
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9438,043
TripoliLebanon 11,1826,948
TobrukLibya 10,0756,260
TripoliLibya 9,0795,642
TelsiaiLithuania 10,1296,294
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,4167,716
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0087,462
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7267,286
ThyoloMalawi 10,9596,810
TawauMalaysia 19,71212,249
TessalitMali 7,6244,737
TimbuktuMali 7,1304,431
TombMali 7,1314,431
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3173,926
TacubayaMexico 4,5402,821
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,5892,851
TarialanMongolia 14,7269,151
TosontsengelMongolia 14,7159,144
TsetserlegMongolia 14,9369,282
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,3479,537
TangierMorocco 7,4864,652
TarfayaMorocco 6,5304,058
TazaMorocco 7,5864,714
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,24910,719
TaungooMyanmar 17,33510,772
ThandweMyanmar 17,18410,678
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8058,579
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3307,662
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3977,703
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1957,578
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2437,608
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3387,667
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4227,719
TahouaNiger 7,9624,947
TillaberyNiger 7,5454,689
TaejonNorth Korea 16,14210,031
TromsoNorway 10,1136,284
TrondheimNorway 9,6135,973
ThumraitOman 13,1618,178
TacnaPeru 1,7421,082
TarapotoPeru 1,338832
TrujilloPeru 1,6771,042
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,63211,578
TorunPoland 9,8606,127
TimisoaraRomania 9,9636,191
TambovRussia 11,3787,071
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4258,343
TaraRussia 13,0618,116
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5537,801
TermezRussia 13,8508,607
TernejRussia 14,9409,284
TobolskRussia 12,6917,886
TomskRussia 13,5248,404
Tot’MaRussia 11,2957,019
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,8637,372
TuapseRussia 11,3657,062
TuraRussia 13,1358,162
TurukhanskRussia 12,7507,923
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7227,284
TortosaSpain 8,2095,101
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,20710,071
TokerSudan 11,4377,107
TartousSyria 11,1876,951
TaipeiTaiwan 17,51610,884
TaboraTanzania 10,8076,716
TakThailand 17,69810,998
TrangThailand 18,21911,322
TabligboTogo 7,4314,618
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5114,046
TunisTunisia 8,9035,533
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5817,818
TireeUk 8,4345,241
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6655,384
TernopilUkraine 10,3196,412
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4892,168
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,5202,809
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1026,277
Talladega, AlUsa 4,6232,873
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2982,671
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9732,469
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5662,837
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0753,154
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,7823,593
Temple, TxUsa 5,1613,207
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,6182,870
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,6392,883
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,2893,287
Toledo, IaUsa 5,7963,602
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,3613,331
Tooele, UtUsa 6,8654,266
Topeka, KsUsa 5,6843,532
Towanda, PaUsa 5,1573,205
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,0533,761
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,8793,032
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,2783,901
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,4623,394
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,7252,936
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1933,849
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7918,570
TumeremoVenezuela 1,240770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -