Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7293,560
UaupesBrazil 471293
UbatubaBrazil 3,0731,909
UberabaBrazil 2,5761,601
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9704,953
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,7629,173
UpernavikGreenland 8,4895,275
UummannaqGreenland 8,2855,148
UdineItaly 9,3535,812
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1975,715
UenoJapan 15,9149,889
UnzendakeJapan 16,39710,189
UrakawaJapan 14,9119,266
UshibukaJapan 16,46010,228
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,5509,663
UwajimaJapan 16,24110,092
UkmergeLithuania 10,2816,389
UtenaLithuania 10,3346,422
UlaangomMongolia 14,4088,953
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,9969,319
UlgiiMongolia 14,4068,952
UliastaiMongolia 14,7739,180
UmnugoviMongolia 14,4688,991
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1089,388
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,9029,882
UfaRussia 12,2237,596
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5417,172
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,5799,059
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,8127,962
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,4208,961
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,5627,185
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8007,954
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4708,370
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2127,588
Umm BeninSudan 11,0286,853
UmeňSweden 10,0986,275
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,26811,352
Udon ThaniThailand 17,94611,152
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,72211,012
UrfaTurkey 11,4267,100
UsakTurkey 10,5976,585
Uman’Ukraine 10,6516,618
UzgorodUkraine 10,0666,255
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,0503,138
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,2723,276
Urbana, IlUsa 5,3763,341
Urbana, OhUsa 5,2103,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -