Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7606,065
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,1791,975
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,9521,835
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3772,099
ViennaAustria 9,6285,983
VitebskBelarus 10,6296,605
VassourasBrazil 3,1011,927
VicosaBrazil 3,0541,898
VitoriaBrazil 3,2442,016
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,9101,808
VarnaBulgaria 10,4786,511
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8583,640
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0895,027
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6984,783
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0785,020
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0855,024
ValdiviaChile 4,1412,574
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,1032,550
VallenarChile 2,9071,807
ValparaisoChile 3,3622,089
VanguardiaColombia 1,297806
Vasquez CoboColombia 589366
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4685,884
VestervigDenmark 9,3015,780
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5231,568
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5701,597
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6711,660
VilsandiEstonia 10,1236,291
VaasaFinland 10,1636,316
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2875,150
VeravalIndia 14,7829,185
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,18110,055
ValentiaIreland 7,9894,965
VeniceItaly 9,2745,763
VeronaItaly 9,1595,691
VicenzaItaly 9,2135,725
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1875,709
ViterboItaly 9,1825,706
VolterraItaly 9,1095,661
VientianeLaos 17,88111,112
VarenaLithuania 10,2636,377
VilniusLithuania 10,3006,401
VeracruzMexico 4,2532,643
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8275,485
VaernesNorway 9,6375,989
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5005,904
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,5776,572
VillarricaParaguay 2,6411,641
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,2866,392
VanavaraRussia 13,5858,442
VasileviciRussia 10,6136,595
Velikie LukiRussia 10,6476,616
VerhojanskRussia 12,7447,919
ViljujskRussia 13,2788,251
VitimRussia 13,7758,560
Vize IslandRussia 11,2947,018
VladivostokRussia 15,3009,508
VolgogradRussia 11,6907,264
VologdaRussia 11,1556,932
VoronezRussia 11,2606,997
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2106,966
VytegraRussia 10,9356,795
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,3078,269
ValenciaSpain 8,0825,022
ValladolidSpain 7,8334,868
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5724,706
VisbySweden 9,9126,160
VanTurkey 11,8077,337
ValleyUk 8,3975,218
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5316,544
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4794,647
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8896,145
Valentine, NeUsa 6,2743,898
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8774,895
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,0663,770
Vevay, InUsa 5,1293,187
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,8373,006
Victoria, TxUsa 4,9653,085
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8843,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -