Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5769,057
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,34010,775
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4538,981
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6239,708
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63910,340
WoomeraAustralia 15,5519,664
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49210,870
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2633,892
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4393,380
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9445,558
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2885,772
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5933,476
Windsor, OnCanada 5,3993,355
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6944,160
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1724,457
WillemstadCuraçao 1,7941,115
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3286,418
WajimaJapan 15,6389,718
WakamatsuJapan 15,4689,612
WakayamaJapan 16,0159,952
WakkanaiJapan 14,6829,124
WajirKenya 11,6607,246
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7495,437
WindhoekNamibia 9,0225,607
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1557,553
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1857,572
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2247,596
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1827,570
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1537,552
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4117,712
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2727,626
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3617,681
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3617,681
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4427,732
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3347,664
WintonNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4607,742
WarsawPoland 10,0086,219
WroclawPoland 9,7156,037
WonsanSouth Korea 15,8489,848
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9816,824
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7716,693
WauSudan 10,3576,436
WaddingtonUk 8,6365,367
Waco, TxUsa 5,1913,226
Wake IslandUsa 14,1658,802
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,9383,690
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,0053,731
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,6542,892
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6024,724
Walnut, IlUsa 5,6543,513
Warren, OhUsa 5,2043,234
Warren, PaUsa 5,2473,261
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,4283,373
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,8623,021
Washington, IaUsa 5,6583,516
Washington, InUsa 5,2363,254
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,9293,063
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3873,347
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2583,889
Watertown, WiUsa 5,7033,544
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,3683,336
Waverly, OhUsa 5,0713,151
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2762,657
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,6962,918
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,9113,052
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,3173,304
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,3103,300
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,1013,170
West Chester, PaUsa 4,9583,081
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7292,317
West Point, GaUsa 4,5732,842
West Point, NyUsa 5,0233,121
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3783,342
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2893,287
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,4553,390
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,6743,526
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7564,819
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0953,166
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,6662,899
Williamson, WvUsa 4,9333,066
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1143,178
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8624,264
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,9583,081
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,9123,053
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,4062,738
Windsor, IlUsa 5,3293,311
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9833,096
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0113,735
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2844,526
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2913,910
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,4932,792
Winslow, AzUsa 6,4193,989
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,5932,854
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,9073,049
Wooster, OhUsa 5,2153,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -