Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,8757,380
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2177,591
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,0857,509
YaoundeCameroon 8,5075,286
YokoCameroon 8,6165,354
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2503,262
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4235,234
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0484,380
YanjiChina 15,4049,572
YichangChina 16,94710,531
YinchuanChina 16,0049,945
YiningChina 14,4068,952
YariguiesColombia 1,534953
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5291,572
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6361,638
YazdIran 12,9228,030
YakushimaJapan 16,60410,318
YamagataJapan 15,3779,556
YamaguchiJapan 16,20510,070
YokkaichiJapan 15,8759,865
YokohamaJapan 15,6579,729
YonagoJapan 15,9959,940
YonagunijimaJapan 17,52710,892
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,40910,818
YeMyanmar 17,69310,995
YolaNigeria 8,6635,383
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,29810,128
YurimaguasPeru 1,296805
YekaterinburgRussia 12,3907,699
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,4969,008
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,0628,117
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7784,834
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4935,899
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0404,375
York, PaUsa 4,9833,096
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,2203,244
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,6004,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -