Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6418,476
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3485,809
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,0197,469
Ze DocaBrazil 2,1281,322
ZhengzhouChina 16,52510,269
ZhijiangChina 17,27210,733
ZagrebCroatia 9,5575,939
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2175,728
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8496,120
ZahedanIran 13,6018,452
ZanjanIran 12,2877,635
ZacatecasMexico 5,0333,128
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,5149,641
ZinderNiger 8,3425,184
ZhobPakistan 14,3058,889
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,16811,911
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,16911,912
ZamoscPoland 10,1506,307
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6365,988
ZigalovoRussia 14,2238,838
ZiganskRussia 12,9378,039
ZyryankaRussia 12,5407,793
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1235,048
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0395,617
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5017,147
ZonguldakTurkey 10,7976,709
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,0106,842
ZitomirUkraine 10,5396,549
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8296,729
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8126,719
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,7194,176
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9753,713
ZambeziZambia 9,6846,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -