Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tefe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tefe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tefe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5675,324
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2345,117
DavisAntarctica 11,5217,159
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,06310,603
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55510,909
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,35210,782
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7279,151
DhakaBangladesh 16,52710,270
D’UccleBelgium 8,8545,502
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8311,759
DiamantinoBrazil 1,524947
DouradosBrazil 2,3531,462
DoualaCameroon 8,3115,165
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9993,728
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9224,301
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2665,137
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9295,549
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8893,660
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0234,986
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8583,640
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4984,038
DuianChina 15,9519,912
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6756,012
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0267,473
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6661,657
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5301,572
DabaaEgypt 10,5006,525
DakhlaEgypt 10,5376,548
DijonFrance 8,7845,458
DresdenGermany 9,5005,904
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3605,816
DebrecenHungary 10,0066,218
DalatangiIceland 8,6675,386
DaltonganjIndia 15,9529,913
DarbhangaIndia 15,9859,933
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,57110,297
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,57610,300
DumkaIndia 16,21510,076
DwarkaIndia 14,6099,078
DezfulIran 12,3727,688
DublinIreland 8,3055,161
DecimomannuItaly 8,8555,503
DobbiacoItaly 9,2925,774
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7534,196
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1776,946
DagorettiKenya 11,2717,004
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4026,464
DedzaMalawi 10,8786,760
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,4169,580
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8799,246
DaweiMyanmar 17,79311,057
De BiltNetherlands 8,9545,564
De KooyNetherlands 8,9575,566
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9575,566
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1767,566
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3287,660
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3357,665
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3675,821
DalbandinPakistan 13,9478,667
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4098,954
DirPakistan 14,3178,897
DroshPakistan 14,2938,882
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,49711,494
DohaQatar 12,8027,955
DorohoiRomania 10,3666,442
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8737,378
DudinkaRussia 12,3667,684
DzardzanRussia 12,7187,903
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6467,859
DakarSenegal 5,5743,464
DaruSierra Leone 6,1053,793
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3636,440
DamazinSudan 11,0726,880
DongolaSudan 10,6746,633
DamascusSyria 11,2546,993
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2546,993
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5707,189
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8968,635
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4937,142
DjerbaTunisia 8,8815,518
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5437,173
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5995,344
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4475,249
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9986,835
DonetskUkraine 11,2116,966
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1758,187
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6722,903
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8303,001
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,2593,268
Danville, IlUsa 5,3763,341
Darlington, ScUsa 4,4952,793
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6814,773
David City, NeUsa 5,9503,697
Dayton, OhUsa 5,2003,231
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5944,719
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,4382,758
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9794,337
Decatur, IlUsa 5,4223,369
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,3043,296
Delaware, OhUsa 5,1713,213
Delphine, InUsa 5,4283,373
Denton, MdUsa 4,8523,015
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,3073,919
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,7883,597
Deseret, UtUsa 6,8244,241
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3593,952
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4073,360
Dickson, TnUsa 4,9793,094
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1894,468
Dixon, IlUsa 5,6543,513
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,8413,630
Dover, DeUsa 4,8523,015
Dover, TnUsa 5,0033,109
Dublin, TxUsa 5,2743,278
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,7233,556
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1973,851
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2373,254
Durham, NhUsa 5,1943,228
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0813,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -